Hellenic Festival Athens & Epidaurus Festival  
JAGUAR
JUNI
Th
1
Fr
2
Manos Hadjidakis
Works for the cinema

Herodion, Music
Fr
2
Sa
3
Pirandello and his “Henry”
Work in progress

Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Theatre
Sa
3
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Georges Prêtre

Herodion, Music
Sa
3
Josef Nadj
Petit Psaume du Matin

Peiraios 260, Dance
Su
4
Pirandello and his “Henry”
Work in progress

Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Theatre
Su
4
Josef Nadj
Petit Psaume du Matin

Peiraios 260, Dance
Mo
5
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Körper

The Athens Concert Hall, Dance
Tu
6
Epoche Theatre 20.06
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: Iphigenia in Tauris

Herodion, Theatre
Tu
6
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Körper

The Athens Concert Hall, Dance
Tu
6
We
7
World Sounds
Scholeion (A), Music
We
7
Orchestra of Colours
Herodion, Music
We
7
Susannah York
The Loves of Shakespeare∂s Women

Peiraios 260, Monologue
Th
8
World Sounds
Scholeion (A), Music
Th
8
Susannah York
The Loves of Shakespeare∂s Women

Peiraios 260, Monologue
Fr
9
Elias Lagios : The Abduction of the Box
Scholeion (B), Theatre
Fr
9
Sa
10
Peking Opera School
Herodion, Cross-Genre event
Sa
10
Su
11
Teatro Kismet
Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Theater for children
Su
11
Mo
12
Compagnie Maguy Marin
Centre Chorégraphique National de Rillieux-la-Pape

Peiraios 260, Dance
Tu
13
We
14
Choros Theatre Company
GOLFO 2.3 beta

Scholeion (B), Theatre
We
14
Greek National Opera
Giuseppe Verdi: Otello

Herodion, Opera
We
14
Christian Rizzo /
l∂association fragile

Peiraios 260, Dance
Th
15
Greek National Opera
Giuseppe Verdi: Otello

Herodion, Opera
Th
15
Christian Rizzo /
l∂association fragile

Peiraios 260, Dance
Th
15
Fr
16
Greek Alternative Scene
Lycabettus, Music
Fr
16
Sa
17
Xenia Kalogeropoulou - Thomas Moschopoulos
Sleeping Beauty Woke Up

Porta theatre, Theater for children
Sa
17
Southwest German Philharmonic Orchestra
Herodion, Music
Su
18
Xenia Kalogeropoulou - Thomas Moschopoulos
Sleeping Beauty Woke Up

Porta theatre, Theater for children
Mo
19
Tu
20
John Dos Passos: Isadora
Scholeion (B), Monologue
Tu
20
Sylvie Guillem & Russell Maliphant
Herodion, Dance
Tu
20
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Henrik Ibsen: Nora - The Doll∂s House

Peiraios 260, Theatre
Tu
20
La Fura dels Baus
Metamorphosis

Lycabettus, Theatre
Tu
20
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
We
21
Sylvie Guillem & Russell Maliphant
Herodion, Dance
We
21
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Henrik Ibsen: Nora - The Doll∂s House

Peiraios 260, Theatre
We
21
La Fura dels Baus
Metamorphosis

Lycabettus, Theatre
We
21
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Th
22
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Henrik Ibsen: Nora - The Doll∂s House

Peiraios 260, Theatre
Th
22
La Fura dels Baus
Metamorphosis

Lycabettus, Theatre
Th
22
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Th
22
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Fr
23
Greek Alternative Scene
Lycabettus, Music
Fr
23
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Sa
24
A Tribute to Sophia Vembo
Herodion, Music
Sa
24
Marivaux: L∂Heureux stratagème
Scholeion (B), Theatre
Sa
24
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Su
25
A Tribute to Sophia Vembo
Herodion, Music
Su
25
Marivaux: L∂Heureux stratagème
Scholeion (B), Theatre
Su
25
Ō ‘ŃÕŃ Dancetheatre
Konstantinos Rigos

Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Dance
Su
25
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Mo
26
Marivaux: L∂Heureux stratagème
Scholeion (B), Theatre
Mo
26
Ō ‘ŃÕŃ Dancetheatre
Konstantinos Rigos

Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Dance
Mo
26
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Herodion, Music
Mo
26
Elatirio Dance Company
The Seed

Benaki Museum, Dance
Mo
26
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Tu
27
Marivaux: L∂Heureux stratagème
Scholeion (B), Theatre
Tu
27
Elatirio Dance Company
The Seed

Benaki Museum, Dance
Tu
27
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
We
28
Greek Alternative Scene
Lycabettus, Music
We
28
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night∂s Dream

Peiraios 260, Theatre
We
28
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Th
29
Greek Alternative Scene
Lycabettus, Music
Th
29
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night∂s Dream

Peiraios 260, Theatre
Th
29
William Shakespeare: Coriolanus
Herodion, Theatre
Th
29
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Fr
30
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night∂s Dream

Peiraios 260, Theatre
Fr
30
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Fr
30
Attis Theatre
Aeschylus: Persians

Epidaurus, Theatre
Fr
30

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Theatre
JULI
Sa
1
Attis Theatre
Aeschylus: Persians

Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
1

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
1
Samuel Becket: Not I - Rockaby - Act without words (I)
Scholeion (B), Dance
Su
2
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Su
2
Rachid Ouramdane
Les morts pudiques

Peiraios 260, Dance
Su
2
Samuel Becket: Not I - Rockaby - Act without words (I)
Scholeion (B), Dance
Mo
3
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Mo
3
Rachid Ouramdane
Les morts pudiques

Peiraios 260, Dance
Mo
3
Philip Glass
La Belle et La Bête

Herodion, Cross-Genre event
Mo
3
The Philosopher
Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Monologue
Mo
3
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Tu
4
Philip Glass
La Belle et La Bête

Herodion, Cross-Genre event
Tu
4
The Philosopher
Kotopouli - Rex theatre, Monologue
Tu
4
We
5
Th
6
Fr
7
WORKSHOPS
Scholeion, Workshop
Fr
7
‘heseum Ensemble Veenfabriek
Euripides: Suppliants

Epidaurus, Theatre
Fr
7
Chorika ∂06
Eternal Service to Beauty 

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Sa
8
‘heseum Ensemble Veenfabriek
Euripides: Suppliants

Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
8
Chorika ∂06
Eternal Service to Beauty 

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Su
9
Tanztheater Wuppertal/Pina Bausch, Café Müller
Peiraios 260, Dance
Su
9
Centre Dramatique National de Normandie
Comédie de Caen

Herodion, Theatre
Su
9
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Mo
10
Tanztheater Wuppertal/Pina Bausch, Café Müller
Peiraios 260, Dance
Mo
10
Centre Dramatique National de Normandie
Comédie de Caen

Herodion, Theatre
Mo
10
Yannis Angelakas and Episkeptes in concert
Lycabettus, Music
Mo
10
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
Tu
11
Tanztheater Wuppertal/Pina Bausch, Café Müller
Peiraios 260, Dance
Tu
11
Solomon Burke and The Blues Brothers Band
Herodion, Music
Tu
11
AFTER CLUB
Peiraios 260, Music
We
12
Solomon Burke and The Blues Brothers Band
Herodion, Music
We
12
Jean-Philippe Rameau:  Les Paladins
The Athens Concert Hall, Opera
We
12
9 kai kati theatre
Dejan Dukovski: Other Side

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Th
13
Jean-Philippe Rameau:  Les Paladins
The Athens Concert Hall, Opera
Th
13
9 kai kati theatre
Dejan Dukovski: Other Side

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Th
13
Diana Krall in concert
Herodion, Music
Fr
14
9 kai kati theatre
Dejan Dukovski: Other Side

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Fr
14
Greek National Theatre
Aeschylus: Persians

Epidaurus, Theatre
Fr
14
Theatro Technis Karolos Koun
William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night∂s Dream

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
15
Greek National Theatre
Aeschylus: Persians

Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
15
Theatro Technis Karolos Koun
William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night∂s Dream

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Theatre
Su
16
Spyros A. Evangelatos, Amphi-theatre
Aristophanes: Wasps

Herodion, Theatre
Su
16
Mo
17
Tu
18
We
19
The Wooster Group
Peiraios 260, Cross-Genre event
We
19
Cyprus Theatre Organization
Aristophanes: Ecclesiazusae

Herodion, Theatre
We
19
Theatro Domatiou
Sophocles: Electra

Scholeion (B), Theatre
We
19
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Th
20
Theatro Domatiou
Sophocles: Electra

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Th
20
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Fr
21
Theatro Domatiou
Sophocles: Electra

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Fr
21
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Fr
21
Athens State Orchestra
Robert Schumann: Paradies und Peri

Herodion, Music
Fr
21
National Theatre
Aristophanes: Thesmophoriazusae

Epidaurus, Theatre
Fr
21
Laments of women
Sophocles∂ heroines

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Sa
22
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One & Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Sa
22
National Theatre
Aristophanes: Thesmophoriazusae

Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
22
Laments of women
Sophocles∂ heroines

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Su
23
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Su
23
Mo
24
Compagnie 41751 / Arthur Nauzyciel
Peiraios 260, Theatre
Mo
24
X-it dancetheatre
Ninth Hour

Scholeion (A), Dance
Mo
24
Orchestra of the Komische
Oper Berlin

Herodion, Music
Tu
25
Compagnie 41751 / Arthur Nauzyciel
Peiraios 260, Theatre
Tu
25
X-it dancetheatre
Ninth Hour

Scholeion (A), Dance
We
26
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
We
26
Liza Minnelli in concert
Herodion, Music
We
26
Enda Walsh
The Small Things

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Th
27
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Th
27
Liza Minnelli in concert
Herodion, Music
Th
27
Enda Walsh
The Small Things

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Fr
28
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Fr
28
Enda Walsh
The Small Things

Scholeion (B), Theatre
Fr
28
State Theatre of Northern Greece
Euripides: Iphigenia in Tauris

Epidaurus, Theatre
Fr
28
Piandaemonium
6 pianos – 12 pianists

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Sa
29
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part One & Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Sa
29
State Theatre of Northern Greece
Euripides: Iphigenia in Tauris

Epidaurus, Theatre
Sa
29
Piandaemonium
6 pianos – 12 pianists

Little Theater of Epidaurus, Music
Su
30
Théâtre du Soleil, Ariane Mnouchkine
Le Dernier Caravansérail (Odyssées), Part Two

Faliro pavilion, Theatre
Su
30
Mo
31
Georg Friedrich Händel
Tamerlano

Peiraios 260, Opera
Mo
31
Neos Kosmos Theatre
William Shakespeare: Othello

Herodion, Theatre
AUGUST
Fr
4
Sa
5
nea SKINI
Sophocles: Antigone

Epidaurus, Theatre
Epidaurus Festival Athen Festival

[HOMEPAGE] [GRIECHENLAND] [GREAT EVENTS]

Ihre Nachricht an uns

2002-2006 Teletour Online